Recreation Schedules

Home / Recreation Schedules

Please scroll down to see recreation schedules for the Field House, Swimming Pool, Large & Small Arenas, and Studio A

*Schedules are subject to change without notice                                    Schedule information line (403) 652-4041

Cargill Field House December 11 – 17

Next weeks Schedule

Field House December 11 – 17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
10:10 am

Highwood - F.H.
10:10 am
11:40 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
9:55 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
9:55 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
9:55 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
10:10 am

Highwood - F.H.
10:10 am
11:40 am
Drop In Pickleball
East
8:00 am
11:00 am

Private Booking - Field House
West - Wrestling
9:30 am
11:00 am
Drop In Basketball
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Highwood - F.H.
10:40 am
12:00 pm
Highwood - F.H.
10:40 am
12:00 pm
Highwood - F.H.
10:40 am
12:00 pm
11:00 am
Drop In Soccer
11:15 am
1:45 pm
Drop In Badminton
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
Open Sports
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:15 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:15 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:15 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Family Drop in
WEST
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Community Program - Field House
EAST Multisport (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Drop In Volleyball
WEST
4:45 pm
6:45 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Drop In Basketball
West
4:45 pm
7:00 pm

Figure Skate Club (F.H.)
East
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Community Program - Field House
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Badminton (10-15yrs)

Drop In Badminton
East
4:30 pm
7:15 pm

High River Lacrosse
Juniors
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
2:00 pm
4:30 pm

Drop In Basketball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
2:00 pm
4:30 pm

Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Soccer
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
Cheerleading & Tumbling - Tiny (4-5yrs)
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Family Activity Night
EAST
5:30 pm
8:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Mini (6-8 yrs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Youth (9-11 yrs)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
6:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
Private Booking - Field House
Lions Rugby
7:15 pm
9:15 pm

Drop In Pickleball
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
9:15 pm
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
WEST
4:45 pm
6:45 pm
Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
9:15 pm
10:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Open Sports
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:15 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:15 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:15 pm
12:45 pm
Open Sports
12:00 pm
12:45 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Drop In Basketball
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
West
4:45 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Drop In Soccer
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Tuesday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Drop In Badminton
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
2:00 pm
4:30 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
East
4:30 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Drop In Pickleball
East
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
2:00 pm
4:30 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
9:30 pm
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Family Drop in
WEST
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Figure Skate Club (F.H.)
East
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
EAST Multisport (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Community Program - Field House
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Badminton (10-15yrs)
5:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
Cheerleading & Tumbling - Tiny (4-5yrs)
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Mini (6-8 yrs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Youth (9-11 yrs)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
7:00 am

Monday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
High River Lacrosse
Juniors
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Private Booking - Field House
West - Wrestling
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Private Booking - Field House
Lions Rugby
7:15 pm
9:15 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Wednesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
10:10 am

Highwood - F.H.
10:10 am
11:40 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
9:55 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
9:55 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
9:55 am
Highwood - F.H.
8:35 am
10:10 am

Highwood - F.H.
10:10 am
11:40 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Highwood - F.H.
10:40 am
12:00 pm
Highwood - F.H.
10:40 am
12:00 pm
Highwood - F.H.
10:40 am
12:00 pm
11:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Family Activity Night
EAST
5:30 pm
8:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Friday

No recreation events available!

Pool Schedule November 20 – December 23

Pool Schedule November 20 – December 23

Pool Schedule December 24 – January 7

Please note: Sunday Free Swim will be moving to Saturdays in 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am

Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Shallow Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am

Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Tigers Swim Club
8:00 am
9:30 am

Lane Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Deep Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Lane Swim
11:00 am
1:30 pm

Open Swim
Free Swim Thank you to our sponsors
1:30 pm
4:00 pm
Please note this swim is moving to Saturdays in 2018
12:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Aquahealing w/KJ
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Open Swim
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Open Swim
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm

Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm

Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Toonie Swim
5:30 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
Lane Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
11:00 am
1:30 pm
12:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
11:00 am
2:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Open Swim
Free Swim Thank you to our sponsors
1:30 pm
4:00 pm
Please note this swim is moving to Saturdays in 2018
2:00 pm
Open Swim
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Open Swim
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Toonie Swim
5:30 pm
8:30 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Friday

No recreation events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Shallow Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Deep Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Aquahealing w/KJ
1:15 pm
2:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
10:00 am

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Tigers Swim Club
8:00 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No recreation events available!

Large Arena December 11 – 17

Please Remember all users are required a helmet for all public drop in arena activities.

Next weeks schedule

Large December 11 -17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:30 am

Highwood
8:45 am
10:00 am
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:45 am

Private Booking
8:30 am
9:30 am
Bow Valley Hockey

FMHA
9:45 am
11:45 am
Atom 1 vs Coaldale
Shinny 18+
7:15 am
9:15 am

FMHA
9:30 am
11:30 am
Novice 1 vs Airdrie

Private Booking
11:45 am
12:45 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
8:00 am
9:00 am
Adult Skate
9:00 am
10:00 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
Adult Skate
9:00 am
10:30 am

Highwood
10:45 am
11:45 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
10:00 am
Highwood
10:15 am
11:30 am
Adult Skate
10:15 am
11:45 am
11:00 am
Adult Skate
11:00 am
11:45 am
Adult Skate
11:00 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm

Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:45 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm

Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:15 pm
1:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
FMHA
12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Peewee1 vs Chestermere
1:00 pm
Maintenance (large)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm
Highwood
1:00 pm
2:30 pm
Highwood vs RCMP
Shinny 14 - 17 yrs
1:00 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
FMHA
2:15 pm
4:15 pm
Bantam 1 vs Okotoks

AA Bisons
Bison vs Okotoks Oilers
4:30 pm
7:00 pm
OOAA
2:00 pm
4:15 pm
Rocky Mountain Raiders vs North Centre Impact

Flyers
4:30 pm
7:15 pm
Flyers vs TBA

Private Booking
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
Schmidt Brothers
3:00 pm
Community Program (large)
Rec Hockey (12 - 15 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:30 pm
4:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:15 pm

FMHA
Peewee 2
5:30 pm
6:30 pm

AA Bisons
AA Bantam
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
Peewee 1

FMHA
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Bantam 1

FMHA
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
M1

Private Booking
9:45 pm
11:00 pm
Hr Wranglers
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
A1

AA Bisons
AA Bantam
7:15 pm
8:15 pm

Flyers
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
FMHA
Clinic
6:15 pm
7:15 pm

Flyers
7:30 pm
10:30 pm
Flyers vs Strathmore
7:00 pm
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
B 2
OOAA
7:15 pm
9:30 pm
Rocky Mountain Raiders vs Calgary Fire Red
8:00 pm
Flyers
8:15 pm
9:45 pm
FMHA
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
M2
9:00 pm
Flyers
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
Private Booking
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
Bulls
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Flyers
4:30 pm
7:15 pm
Flyers vs TBA
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Flyers
7:30 pm
10:30 pm
Flyers vs Strathmore
8:00 pm
Flyers
8:15 pm
9:45 pm
Flyers
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm
Flyers
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
FMHA
9:45 am
11:45 am
Atom 1 vs Coaldale
FMHA
9:30 am
11:30 am
Novice 1 vs Airdrie
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
FMHA
12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Peewee1 vs Chestermere
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
FMHA
2:15 pm
4:15 pm
Bantam 1 vs Okotoks
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
FMHA
Peewee 2
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
Peewee 1

FMHA
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Bantam 1

FMHA
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
M1
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
A1
FMHA
Clinic
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
7:00 pm
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
B 2
8:00 pm
FMHA
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
M2
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

  • 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:15 pm
1:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Adult Skate
9:00 am
10:00 am
Adult Skate
9:00 am
10:30 am
10:00 am
Adult Skate
10:15 am
11:45 am
11:00 am
Adult Skate
11:00 am
11:45 am
Adult Skate
11:00 am
11:45 am

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Highwood
8:45 am
10:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Highwood
10:15 am
11:30 am
Highwood
10:45 am
11:45 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Highwood
1:00 pm
2:30 pm
Highwood vs RCMP
2:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Private Booking
8:30 am
9:30 am
Bow Valley Hockey
9:00 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
10:00 am
11:00 am
Private Booking
11:45 am
12:45 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Private Booking
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
Schmidt Brothers
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Private Booking
9:45 pm
11:00 pm
Hr Wranglers
Private Booking
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
Bulls
10:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:30 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:45 am
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:45 am
8:00 am

Tuesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
8:00 am

Wednesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:45 pm
Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:00 pm
4:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
AA Bisons
Bison vs Okotoks Oilers
4:30 pm
7:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
AA Bisons
AA Bantam
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
7:00 pm
AA Bisons
AA Bantam
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
8:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Shinny 14 - 17 yrs
1:00 pm
1:45 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 pm
Community Program (large)
Rec Hockey (12 - 15 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:30 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Maintenance (large)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 pm
OOAA
2:00 pm
4:15 pm
Rocky Mountain Raiders vs North Centre Impact
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
OOAA
7:15 pm
9:30 pm
Rocky Mountain Raiders vs Calgary Fire Red
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Shinny 18+
7:15 am
9:15 am
8:00 am
9:00 am

Sunday

No recreation events available!

Small Arena December 11 -17

Please Remember all users are required a helmet for all public drop in arena activities.

Next weeks schedule:

Small December 11 – 17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am

Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am

Highwood (small)
10:45 am
11:45 am
Highwood Goalie Clinic
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am

Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am

Community Program (small)
Learn to skate
8:45 am
9:15 am

Community Program (small)
Learn to skate
9:30 am
10:00 am
Public Skate (small)
7:15 am
9:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
Midnapore (small)
9:15 am
10:15 am

Midnapore (small)
10:30 am
11:30 am

10:00 am
FMHA (small)
10:15 am
11:45 am
3 vs 1
11:00 am
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
12:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH2
Maintenance (small)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:45 pm
4:30 pm

Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I2

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A2
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I3

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH1
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (6-8 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:00 pm
Toonie Skate (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Private Party
Family Shinny (small)
3:15 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
N1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A3
Family Shinny (small)
4:15 pm
5:15 pm

Shinny 18+ (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm

Public Skate (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
Private Booking (small)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Fuss
5:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (9 -11 yrs)
5:15 pm
6:45 pm


Public Skate (small)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Shinny 18+ (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
9:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dykstra

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Public Skate (small)
7:15 am
9:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
11:00 am
1:00 pm
12:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Toonie Skate (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
12:00 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Family Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Family Shinny (small)
3:15 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Family Shinny (small)
4:15 pm
5:15 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
8:00 am

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Midnapore (small)
9:15 am
10:15 am

Midnapore (small)
10:30 am
11:30 am
10:00 am
11:00 am

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Private Party
4:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Fuss
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
9:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dykstra

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
FMHA (small)
10:15 am
11:45 am
3 vs 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH2
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I2

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A2
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
N1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A3
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I3

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH1
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Shinny 18+ (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Shinny 18+ (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Community Program (small)
Learn to skate
8:45 am
9:15 am

Community Program (small)
Learn to skate
9:30 am
10:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (6-8 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)
Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)
5:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (9 -11 yrs)
5:15 pm
6:45 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Maintenance (small)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Highwood (small)
10:45 am
11:45 am
Highwood Goalie Clinic
11:00 am

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
8:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Saturday

No recreation events available!

Studio A Fitness October – December 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
11:00 am

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Friday

No recreation events available!

*Schedules are subject to change without notice               Schedule information line (403) 652-4041