Recreation Schedules

Home / Recreation Schedules

Please scroll down to see recreation schedules for the Field House, Swimming Pool, Large & Small Arenas, and Studio A

*Schedules are subject to change with no notice

Cargill Field House November 13 – 19

Next weeks Schedule

Field House November 20 – 26

Field House November 27 – December 3

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
9:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Open Sports
8:00 am
12:45 pm
Open Sports
8:00 am
12:45 pm
Open Sports
8:00 am
12:45 pm
Open Sports
EAST
8:00 am
12:45 pm

Community Program - Field House
WEST Family Playground
9:30 am
12:00 am

Community Program - Field House
Zumba Dance Fitness
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
East
8:00 am
11:00 am

Private Booking - Field House
West - Wrestling
9:30 am
11:00 am
Drop In Basketball
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
Open Sports
EAST
9:00 am
11:00 am

Community Program - Field House
WEST Family Playground
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Open Sports
11:00 am
12:45 pm
Drop In Soccer
11:15 am
1:45 pm
Drop In Badminton
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Community Program - Field House
EAST Multisport (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Drop In Basketball
5:30 pm
6:15 pm


Drop In Badminton
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Drop In Volleyball
WEST
4:30 pm
6:45 pm

AA Bisons (F.H.)
East
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Community Program - Field House
Soccer (6 - 9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Private Booking - Field House
East Brant Christian School - Volleyball
4:30 pm
6:00 pm

Drop In Basketball
West
5:45 pm
7:00 pm

Figure Skate Club (F.H.)
East
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Community Program - Field House
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Badminton (10-15yrs)

Drop In Badminton
4:30 pm
7:15 pm

High River Lacrosse
Juniors
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm

Private Booking - Field House
East - Brant Christian School - Volleyball
4:30 pm
5:15 pm

Community Program - Field House
Cheerleading & Tumbling - Tiny (4-5yrs)
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
EAST Family Activity Night
5:30 pm
8:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Mini (6-8 yrs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Youth (9-11 yrs)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
2:00 pm
4:30 pm

Drop In Basketball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
2:00 pm
4:30 pm

Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Soccer
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
Private Booking - Field House
Lions Rugby
7:15 pm
9:15 pm

Drop In Pickleball
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
8:15 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
9:15 pm
10:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
WEST
4:30 pm
6:45 pm
Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
9:15 pm
10:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Open Sports
8:00 am
12:45 pm
Open Sports
8:00 am
12:45 pm
Open Sports
8:00 am
12:45 pm
Open Sports
EAST
8:00 am
12:45 pm
9:00 am
Open Sports
EAST
9:00 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Open Sports
11:00 am
12:45 pm
12:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Drop In Basketball
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Drop In Basketball
West
5:45 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Drop In Soccer
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Tuesday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Drop In Badminton
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
2:00 pm
4:30 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
4:30 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Drop In Pickleball
East
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
Drop In Pickleball
1:00 pm
4:15 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
2:00 pm
4:30 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
8:15 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
9:30 pm
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Figure Skate Club (F.H.)
East
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Community Program - Field House
WEST Family Playground
9:30 am
11:00 am
Community Program - Field House
WEST Family Playground
9:30 am
12:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
Zumba Dance Fitness
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
EAST Multisport (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Community Program - Field House
Soccer (6 - 9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Community Program - Field House
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Badminton (10-15yrs)
5:00 pm
Community Program - Field House
Cheerleading & Tumbling - Tiny (4-5yrs)
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
EAST Family Activity Night
5:30 pm
8:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Mini (6-8 yrs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Community Program - Field House
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling - Youth (9-11 yrs)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
9:00 am
Maintenance (F.H.)
6:00 am
8:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
AA Bisons (F.H.)
East
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
High River Lacrosse
Juniors
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Private Booking - Field House
West - Wrestling
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Private Booking - Field House
East Brant Christian School - Volleyball
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Private Booking - Field House
East - Brant Christian School - Volleyball
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Private Booking - Field House
Lions Rugby
7:15 pm
9:15 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

No recreation events available!

Pool Schedule October 29 – November 19

Pool Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am

Shallow Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am

Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Tigers Swim Club
8:00 am
9:30 am

Lane Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Deep Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Lane Swim
11:00 am
1:30 pm

Open Swim
Free Swim
1:30 pm
4:00 pm
Thank you to our sponsors
12:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Aquahealing w/KJ
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Open Swim
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Open Swim
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm

Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm

Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Toonie Swim
5:30 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
Lane Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
11:00 am
1:30 pm
12:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
11:00 am
2:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Open Swim
Free Swim
1:30 pm
4:00 pm
Thank you to our sponsors
2:00 pm
Open Swim
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Open Swim
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Toonie Swim
5:30 pm
8:30 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Friday

No recreation events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Shallow Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Deep Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Aquahealing w/KJ
1:15 pm
2:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
10:00 am

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Tigers Swim Club
8:00 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No recreation events available!

Large Arena November 13 – 19

Please Remember:

All users are required a helmet for all public drop in arena activities.

Next weeks schedule:

Large November 20 – 26

Large November 27 – December 3

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:30 am

Highwood
8:45 am
10:00 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
8:00 am
FMHA
8:00 am
10:45 am
FMHA
8:00 am
9:30 am
Novice Orange vs Blasters

FMHA
9:45 am
7:00 pm

Public Skate
2:45 pm
4:45 pm
9:00 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
Highwood
9:00 am
10:00 am
Adult Skate
9:00 am
10:30 am

Highwood
10:45 am
11:45 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
10:00 am
Adult Skate
10:15 am
11:45 am
Adult Skate
10:15 am
11:45 am
11:00 am
Adult Skate
11:00 am
11:45 am
Figure Skate Club
11:00 am
3:00 pm
12:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm

Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:45 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm

Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
Maintenance (large)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm

Community Program (large)
Rec Hockey (12 - 15 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:30 pm
2:00 pm
Highwood
PE Shinny
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:15 pm

FMHA
Peewee 2
5:30 pm
6:30 pm

AA Bisons
AA Bantam
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
AA Bisons
4:15 pm
6:45 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
Peewee 1

FMHA
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Bantam 1

FMHA
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
M1

Private Booking
9:45 pm
11:00 pm
Wranglers
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
A1

AA Bisons
AA Bantam
7:15 pm
8:15 pm

Flyers
8:30 pm
9:30 pm

Private Booking
9:45 pm
11:00 pm
Stars vs Sabres
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
Clinic

Flyers
7:30 pm
10:30 pm
Flyers vs Red Deer
7:00 pm
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
B2
FMHA
7:00 pm
10:00 pm
Private Booking
7:15 pm
8:45 pm
Schmidt Bro's
8:00 pm
Flyers
8:15 pm
9:45 pm
FMHA
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
M2
9:00 pm
Flyers
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
Private Booking
9:00 pm
10:15 pm
Bulls
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
Flyers
7:30 pm
10:30 pm
Flyers vs Red Deer
8:00 pm
Flyers
8:15 pm
9:45 pm
Flyers
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm
Flyers
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
FMHA
8:00 am
10:45 am
FMHA
8:00 am
9:30 am
Novice Orange vs Blasters

FMHA
9:45 am
7:00 pm
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
FMHA
Peewee 2
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
Peewee 1

FMHA
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Bantam 1

FMHA
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
M1
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
A1
FMHA
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
Clinic
7:00 pm
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
B2
FMHA
7:00 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
FMHA
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
M2
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Adult Skate
9:00 am
10:30 am
10:00 am
Adult Skate
10:15 am
11:45 am
Adult Skate
10:15 am
11:45 am
11:00 am
Adult Skate
11:00 am
11:45 am

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Highwood
8:45 am
10:00 am
9:00 am
Highwood
9:00 am
10:00 am
10:00 am
Highwood
10:45 am
11:45 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Highwood
PE Shinny
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
3:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Private Booking
7:15 pm
8:45 pm
Schmidt Bro's
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Private Booking
9:45 pm
11:00 pm
Wranglers
Private Booking
9:45 pm
11:00 pm
Stars vs Sabres
Private Booking
9:00 pm
10:15 pm
Bulls
10:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:30 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
8:45 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:30 pm
2:00 pm
Public Skate
2:45 pm
4:45 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Figure Skate Club
11:00 am
3:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:45 pm
Figure Skate Club
3:45 pm
6:00 pm
4:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
AA Bisons
4:15 pm
6:45 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
AA Bisons
AA Bantam
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
7:00 pm
AA Bisons
AA Bantam
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
8:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 pm
Community Program (large)
Rec Hockey (12 - 15 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:30 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Maintenance (large)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Thursday

No recreation events available!

Small Arena November 13 – 19

Please Remember:

All users are required a helmet for all public drop in arena activities.

Next weeks schedule:

Small November 20 – 26

Small November 27 – December 3

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
8:00 am

Public Skate (small)
8:00 am
9:00 am
9:00 am
Midnapore (small)
9:15 am
10:15 am
Jr 1 vs Jr2

Midnapore (small)
10:30 am
11:30 am
Sr 1 vs Sr 2

10:00 am
FMHA (small)
10:15 am
1:30 pm

11:00 am
Noon Hour Shinny (small)
11:00 am
12:15 pm

Highwood (small)
12:25 pm
1:55 pm
Noon Hour Shinny (small)
11:00 am
12:30 pm

Highwood (small)
12:45 pm
1:55 pm
Noon Hour Shinny (small)
11:00 am
12:15 pm

Highwood (small)
12:25 pm
1:55 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Maintenance (small)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
Toonie Skate (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
2:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH2
Open Shinny (small)
2:15 pm
3:45 pm
Highwood (small)
2:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I3

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH1
Open Shinny (small)
2:15 pm
3:30 pm

Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (6-8 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:00 pm
3:00 pm
Family Shinny (small)
3:15 pm
3:45 pm
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
3:15 pm
5:00 pm

Private Booking (small)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Fuss
4:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)

Public Skate (small)
5:45 pm
4:30 pm

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I2

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A2
Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)

FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
N1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A3
Private Booking (small)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Livesey-Moore Party
5:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (9 -11 yrs)
5:15 pm
6:30 pm

Shinny 18+ (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm

Public Skate (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
Ringette (small)
5:15 pm
6:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Shinny 18+ (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey

Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey

Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey

Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey

Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:15 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dykstra

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Public Skate (small)
8:00 am
9:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
5:45 pm
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
8:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:15 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
9:30 pm
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Toonie Skate (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 pm
Family Shinny (small)
3:15 pm
3:45 pm

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Midnapore (small)
9:15 am
10:15 am
Jr 1 vs Jr2

Midnapore (small)
10:30 am
11:30 am
Sr 1 vs Sr 2
10:00 am
11:00 am

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Livesey-Moore Party
Private Booking (small)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Fuss
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
Private Booking (small)
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
Bow Valley Hockey
9:00 pm
Private Booking (small)
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dykstra

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
FMHA (small)
10:15 am
1:30 pm
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH2
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I2

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A2
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
N1

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
A3
FMHA (small)
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
I3

FMHA (small)
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
NH1
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Shinny 18+ (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Shinny 18+ (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (6-8 yrs)
3:45 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)
Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Community Program (small)
Learn to Skate (4:45-5:15)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Kinder Rec Hockey (4:30-5:30)
5:00 pm
Community Program (small)
Rec Hockey (9 -11 yrs)
5:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Ringette (small)
5:15 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
8:45 am
10:45 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
2:15 pm
3:45 pm
Open Shinny (small)
2:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
Open Shinny
3:15 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Maintenance (small)
1:00 pm
3:45 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Noon Hour Shinny (small)
11:00 am
12:15 pm
Noon Hour Shinny (small)
11:00 am
12:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny (small)
11:00 am
12:15 pm
12:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Highwood (small)
12:25 pm
1:55 pm
Highwood (small)
12:45 pm
1:55 pm
Highwood (small)
12:25 pm
1:55 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Highwood (small)
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
3:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

No recreation events available!

Studio A Fitness October – December 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
11:00 am

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Friday

No recreation events available!