Recreation Schedules

Home / Recreation Schedules

Please scroll down to see all recreation schedules

Cargill Field House (September 18 – 24)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Drop In Pickleball
8:00 am
11:00 am
Drop In Basketball
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
Family Playground
9:30 am
11:00 am
Family Playground
WEST
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
11:15 am
1:45 pm
Drop In Badminton
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
2:00 pm
4:30 pm

Drop In Basketball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
2:00 pm
4:30 pm

Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Soccer
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Community Program
EAST Multisport (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Drop In Basketball
5:45 pm
6:15 pm


Drop In Badminton
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
6:45 pm
Community Program
EAST Soccer (10-15yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Soccer (6-9 yrs)

Drop In Basketball
5:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Pickleball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
Community Program
EAST Badminton (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Badminton (10-15yrs)

Drop In Badminton
5:45 pm
7:15 pm

Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
5:00 pm
Community Program
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling (4-5yrs)
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Community Program
EAST Family Activity Night
5:30 pm
8:00 pm

Community Program
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling (6-8yrs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Community Program
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling (9-11yrs)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
8:15 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
6:45 pm
Drop In Volleyball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
Drop In Volleyball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Drop In Basketball
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
4:45 pm
7:15 pm
5:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
Drop In Basketball
5:45 pm
7:15 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Basketball
8:15 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Drop In Soccer
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Soccer
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Tuesday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Drop In Badminton
11:15 am
1:45 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
2:00 pm
4:30 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
5:45 pm
7:15 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Drop In Badminton
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Drop In Pickleball
8:00 am
11:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
11:15 am
2:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
2:00 pm
4:30 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Drop In Pickleball
7:30 pm
10:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Community Program
EAST Multisport (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Community Program
EAST Soccer (10-15yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Soccer (6-9 yrs)
Community Program
EAST Badminton (6-9yrs)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
WEST Badminton (10-15yrs)
5:00 pm
Community Program
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling (4-5yrs)
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Community Program
EAST Family Activity Night
5:30 pm
8:00 pm

Community Program
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling (6-8yrs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Community Program
WEST Cheerleading & Tumbling (9-11yrs)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Family Playground
9:30 am
11:00 am
Family Playground
WEST
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am

Wednesday

Friday

No recreation events available!

Pool Schedule (September 18 – October 1)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Shallow Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Adult Lessons & Leadership
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Deep Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Lane Swim
11:00 am
1:30 pm
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Aquahealing w/KJ
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm
Open Swim
Free Swim
1:30 pm
4:00 pm
Thank you to our sponsors
2:00 pm
Open Swim
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
12:00 am

Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm

Open Swim
5:30 pm
7:00 pm

Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm

Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm

Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Toonie Swim
5:30 pm
8:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

Monday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Swimming Lessons
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Aquasize
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 12:00 am
  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Open Swim
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Dolphins Water Polo
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Open Swim
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Swimming Lessons
    5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Aquasize
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Swimming Lessons
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Aquasize
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Swimming Lessons
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Dolphins Water Polo
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Thursday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Open Swim
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Swimming Lessons
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Swimming Lessons
    5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Aquasize
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Friday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Shallow Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Swimming Lessons
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Deep Aquasize
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Aquahealing w/KJ
    1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Toonie Swim
    5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Saturday

  • Lane Swim
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Swimming Lessons
    11:00 am - 2:00 pm
  • Open Swim
    2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday

  • Adult Lessons & Leadership
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Lane Swim
    11:00 am - 1:30 pm
  • Open Swim
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
Lane Swim
6:00 am
8:30 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
9:30 am
Lane Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
Lane Swim
11:00 am
1:30 pm
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Lane Swim
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
12:00 am

Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Lane Swim
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Lane Swim
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

Monday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 12:00 am
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Thursday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Friday

  • Lane Swim
    6:00 am - 8:30 am
  • Lane Swim
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Lane Swim
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Saturday

  • Lane Swim
    9:30 am - 11:00 am

Sunday

  • Lane Swim
    11:00 am - 1:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:30 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am
11:00 am
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am
7:30 pm
Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Aquasize
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Aquasize
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Aquasize
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Aquasize
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Thursday

  • Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
  • Aquasize
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
Swimming Lessons
11:00 am
2:00 pm
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
5:30 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Swimming Lessons
5:30 pm
7:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Monday

  • Swimming Lessons
    9:30 am - 11:00 am

Tuesday

  • Swimming Lessons
    5:30 pm - 7:45 pm

Wednesday

  • Swimming Lessons
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Swimming Lessons
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday

  • Swimming Lessons
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Swimming Lessons
    5:30 pm - 7:45 pm

Friday

  • Swimming Lessons
    9:30 am - 11:00 am

Saturday

  • Swimming Lessons
    11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
Open Swim
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
1:30 pm
Open Swim
Free Swim
1:30 pm
4:00 pm
Thank you to our sponsors
2:00 pm
Open Swim
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Open Swim
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Monday

  • Open Swim
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Open Swim
    9:30 am - 11:00 am

Thursday

  • Open Swim
    9:30 am - 11:00 am

Saturday

  • Open Swim
    2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday

  • Open Swim
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 pm
Toonie Swim
5:30 pm
8:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm

Friday

  • Toonie Swim
    5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:30 am
Shallow Aquasize
8:30 am
9:15 am
9:00 am

Friday

  • Shallow Aquasize
    8:30 am - 9:15 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
11:15 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am

Tuesday

  • Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Thursday

  • Aquatic Wellness & Lane Swim (3L)
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Deep Aquasize
11:15 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am

Friday

  • Deep Aquasize
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Aquahealing w/KJ
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm

Friday

  • Aquahealing w/KJ
    1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
Dolphins Water Polo
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Dolphins Water Polo
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Dolphins Water Polo
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
Adult Lessons & Leadership
9:30 am
11:00 am
10:00 am
10:30 am

Sunday

  • Adult Lessons & Leadership
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tigers Swim Club
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday

  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Friday

  • Tigers Swim Club
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
No recreation events available!

Large Arena (September 18 – 24)

Please Remember:

All users are required a helmet for public drop in arena activities.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
8:30 am

Highwood
8:45 am
10:00 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
8:00 am
Public Skate
8:00 am
9:30 am

FMHA
9:45 am
10:30 am
Initiation grp 2

FMHA
10:30 am
11:15 am
Initiation grp 1

FMHA
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Novice Atom H

Public Skate
12:45 pm
2:30 pm

Shinny 18+
2:45 pm
4:45 pm
Shinny 18+
8:00 am
10:00 am
9:00 am
Public Skate
9:15 am
10:00 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
Public Skate
9:15 am
10:30 am

Highwood
10:45 am
11:45 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
10:00 am
Highwood
10:15 am
11:30 am

Noon Hour Shinny
11:30 am
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
Public Skate
10:15 am
11:15 am

Noon Hour Shinny
11:30 am
1:00 pm
11:00 am
Noon Hour Shinny
11:30 am
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
11:00 am
1:00 pm
FMHA
11:15 am
12:15 pm
Novice H Game 1

FMHA
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Atom H Game 1

FMHA
1:45 pm
3:00 pm
AA Bantam
12:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm

Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
1:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate
3:30 pm
5:45 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Public Skate
3:15 pm
4:45 pm
4:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:45 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:15 pm

Public Skate
5:30 pm
6:15 pm

FMHA
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
AA Peewee

FMHA
7:45 pm
9:00 pm
AA Bantam
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:45 pm
5:00 pm
FMHA
5:15 pm
6:15 pm
Midget Conditioning
Shinny 12 - 14
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm
FMHA
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Peewee Game 2

FMHA
7:45 pm
9:00 pm
AA tryouts midget
Shinny 12 - 14
6:00 pm
6:45 pm
FMHA
6:00 pm
7:15 pm
AA tryouts Midget

Flyers
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
7:00 pm
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Peewee Game
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:15 pm
AA tryouts Midget

Flyers
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
Shinny 14 -17
7:15 pm
9:45 pm
Private Booking
7:15 pm
8:45 pm
Schmidt Bro's
8:00 pm
FMHA
8:15 pm
9:30 pm
AA tryouts Midget
9:00 pm
Flyers
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
Shinny 18+
9:15 pm
10:00 pm
Shinny 18+
9:15 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate
9:00 pm
9:45 pm
10:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
Flyers
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm
Flyers
8:30 pm
9:30 pm
9:00 pm
Flyers
9:15 pm
10:30 pm
10:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
FMHA
9:45 am
10:30 am
Initiation grp 2

FMHA
10:30 am
11:15 am
Initiation grp 1

FMHA
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Novice Atom H
10:00 am
11:00 am
FMHA
11:15 am
12:15 pm
Novice H Game 1

FMHA
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Atom H Game 1

FMHA
1:45 pm
3:00 pm
AA Bantam
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
FMHA
5:15 pm
6:15 pm
Midget Conditioning
6:00 pm
FMHA
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
AA Peewee

FMHA
7:45 pm
9:00 pm
AA Bantam
FMHA
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Peewee Game 2

FMHA
7:45 pm
9:00 pm
AA tryouts midget
FMHA
6:00 pm
7:15 pm
AA tryouts Midget
7:00 pm
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Peewee Game
FMHA
7:00 pm
8:15 pm
AA tryouts Midget
8:00 pm
FMHA
8:15 pm
9:30 pm
AA tryouts Midget
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:45 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
Figure Skate Club
4:00 pm
5:45 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
Adult Skate
7:00 am
8:30 am
8:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Highwood
8:45 am
10:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Highwood
10:15 am
11:30 am
Highwood
10:45 am
11:45 am
11:00 am

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
Private Booking
9:30 am
10:45 am
55+ Hockey
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Private Booking
7:15 pm
8:45 pm
Schmidt Bro's
8:00 pm

Tuesday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Public Skate
7:00 am
9:00 am
8:00 am
Public Skate
8:00 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
Public Skate
9:15 am
10:00 am
Public Skate
9:15 am
10:30 am
10:00 am
Public Skate
10:15 am
11:15 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Public Skate
12:45 pm
2:30 pm
1:00 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
Public Skate
1:45 pm
3:45 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Public Skate
3:30 pm
5:45 pm
Public Skate
3:15 pm
4:45 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Public Skate
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Public Skate
9:00 pm
9:45 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Noon Hour Shinny
11:30 am
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
11:30 am
1:30 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
11:30 am
1:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
11:00 am
1:00 pm
12:00 pm
Noon Hour Shinny
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Shinny 18+
8:00 am
10:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Shinny 18+
2:45 pm
4:45 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Shinny 18+
9:15 pm
10:00 pm
Shinny 18+
9:15 pm
10:00 pm

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Shinny 12 - 14
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
6:00 pm
Shinny 12 - 14
6:00 pm
6:45 pm

Thursday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
Shinny 14 -17
7:15 pm
9:45 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Saturday

No recreation events available!

Small Arena (September 18 -24)

Please Remember:

All users are required a helmet for public drop in arena activities.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
8:00 am
12< Shinny (small)
8:00 am
10:30 am

Public Skate (small)
10:45 am
12:45 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 am
10:30 am

Shinny 12-14 (small)
10:45 am
12:45 pm
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm

12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
6:30 pm

Shinny 14-17 (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Toonie Skate (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:15 pm
5:15 pm

Shinny 18+ (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm

Public Skate (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
12< Shinny (small)
3:15 pm
5:15 pm

Public Skate (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm

Shinny 18+ (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
12< Shinny (small)
8:00 am
10:30 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
12< Shinny (small)
3:15 pm
5:15 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
12< Shinny (small)
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Public Skate (small)
8:00 am
10:30 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Public Skate (small)
10:45 am
12:45 pm
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Public Skate (small)
3:15 pm
5:15 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
8:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Public Skate (small)
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Shinny 14-17 (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Shinny 18+ (small)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Shinny 18+ (small)
7:45 pm
9:45 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Shinny 12-14 (small)
10:45 am
12:45 pm
11:00 am
12:00 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Toonie Skate (small)
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:00 pm

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
Open Shinny (small)
7:00 am
8:30 am

Open Shinny (small)
8:45 am
10:45 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
Open Shinny (small)
1:15 pm
3:15 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
12:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Friday

No recreation events available!